PERN logo

PERN - Pan-European Rhizosphere Network

European - Russian initiative on Banking Rhizosphere Micro-Organisms


BRIO Taxon browser

380 species found.

Acaulospora rhemii

Achromobacter marplantensis Gomila, Tvrzová, Teshim, Sedlácek, González-Escalona, Zdráhal, Sedo, González, Bennasar, Moore, Lalucat and Murialdo 2011 VP

Acidovorax delafieldii (Davis 1970) Willems et al. 1990

Acidovorax sp.

Acinetobacter guillouiae Nemec, Musílek, Sedo, De Baere, Maixnerová, van der Reijden, Zdráhal, Vaneechoutte and Dijkshoorn 2010 VP

Acinetobacter venetianus Vaneechoutte, Nemec, Musilec, van der Reijden, van den Barselaar, Tjernberg, Calame, Fani, De Baere and Dijkshoorn 2009 ex Di Cello , Pepi, Baldi and Fani 1997 VP

Actinomadura miaoliensis Tseng, Yang, Hoang, Liao, Yuan and Liao 2009 VP

Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila (Chester 1901) Stanier 1943 emend.AL Huys, Kämpfer, Albert, Kühn, Denys and Swings 2002 VP

Agreia bicolorata Evtushenko et al. 2001

Agrobacterium sanguineum Ahrens and Rheinheimer 1967

Agrocybe farinacea

Agrocybe praecox

Agromyces sp.

Albatrellus confluens

Alcaligenes faecalis subsp. parafaecalis Schroll, Busse, Parrer, Rölleke, Lubitz and Denner 2001 VL

Alcaligenes sp.

Alcanivorax hongdengensis Wu, Lai, Zhou, Qiao, Liu and Shao 2009 VP

Alcanivorax pacificus Lai, Wang, Liu, Fu, Zhong, Wang, Chen, Wang, Sun and Shao 2011 VP

Amanita muscaria

Amanita phalloides

Aminobacter aminovorans (den Dooren de Jong 1926) Urakami, Araki, Oyanagi, Suzuki and Komagata 1992VP emend. Kämpfer, Neef, Salkinoja-Salonen and Büsse 2002 VP

Aquamicrobium defluvii Bambauer, Rainey, Stackebrandt and Winter 1998 VL

Arthrobacter globiformis (Conn 1928) Conn and Dimmick 1947 AL

Arthrobacter oxydans Sguros 1954 AL

Arthrobacter phenanthrenivorans Kallimanis, Kavakiotis, Perisynakis, Spröer, Pukall, Drainas and Koukkou 2009 VP

Arthrobacter psychrophenolicus Margesin, Schumann, Sproer and Gounot 2004 VP

Arthrobacter sp.

Arthrobacter viscosus Gasdorf, Benedict, Cadmus, Anderson and Jackson 1965 AL

Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus

Aspergillus ochraceus

Aspergillus versicolor

Azoarcus buckelii Mechichi, Stackebrandt, Gad'on and Fuchs 2002 VL

Azoarcus communis Reinhold, Hurek, Gillis, Hoste, Vancanneyt, Kersters and De Ley 1993 VP

Azoarcus indigens Reinhold, Hurek, Gillis, Hoste, Vancanneyt, Kersters and De Ley 1993 VP

Azorhizobium Azorhizobium caulinodans Dreyfus, Garcia and Gillis 1988 VP

Azorhizobium Azorhizobium doebereinerae Moreira, Cruz, Faria, Marsh, Martínez-Romero, Pedrosa, Pitard and Young 2006 VL

Azospira oryzae Reinhold-Hurek and Hurek 2000VP emend. Tan and Reinhold-Hurek 2003 VP

Azospira restricta Bae, Rash, Rainey, Nobre, Tiago, da Costa and Moe 2007 VP

Azospirillum amazonense Magalhães, Baldani, Souto, Kuykendall and Döbereiner 1984 VL

Azospirillum brasilense J.G.Tarrand, N.R. Krieg, G. Dobereiner, 1978

Azospirillum brasilense Tarrand, Krieg and Döbereiner 1979 AL

Azospirillum canadense Mehnaz, Weselowski and Lazarovits 2007 VP

Azospirillum doebereinerae Eckert, Weber, Kirchhof, Halbritter, Stoffels and Hartmann 2001 VP

Azospirillum halopraeferens Reinhold, Hurek, Fendrik, Pot, Gillis, Kersters, Thielemans and De Ley 1987 VP

Azospirillum irakense Khammas, Ageron, Grimont and Kaiser 1991 VL

Azospirillum lipoferum (Beijerinck 1925) Tarrand, Krieg and Dobereiner, 1979; Falk et al., 1985

Azospirillum lipoferum (Beijerinck 1925) Tarrand, Krieg and Döbereiner 1979 AL

Azospirillum melinis Peng, Wang, Zhang, Hou, Liu, Wang and Tan 2006 VP

Azospirillum oryzae Xie and Yokota 2005 VP

Azospirillum sp.

Azospirillum zeae Mehnaz, Weselowski and Lazarovits 2007 VP

Azotobacter beijerinckii Lipman 1904 AL

Azotobacter chroococcum Beijerinck 1901 AL

Azotobacter vinelandii Lipman 1903 AL

Bacillus amyloliquefaciens (ex Fukomoto 1943) Priest, Goodfellow, Shute and Berkeley 1987 VP

Bacillus amyloliquefaciens subsp. plantarum Borriss, Chen, Rueckert, Blom, Becker, Baumgarth, Fan, Pukall, Schumann, Spröer, Junge, Vater, Pühler and Klenk 2011 VP

Bacillus benzoevorans Pichinoty, Asselineau and Mandel 1987 VL

Bacillus cereus Frankland and Frankland 1887 AL

Bacillus endophyticus Reva, Smirnov, Pettersson and Priest 2002 VP

Bacillus lehensis Ghosh, Bhardwaj, Satyanarayana, Khurana, Mayilraj and Jain 2007 VP

Bacillus megaterium de Bary 1884 AL

Bacillus mojavensis Roberts, Nakamura and Cohan 1994VP emend. Wang, Lee, Tai, Yokota and Kuo 2007 VP

Bacillus pumilus Meyer and Gottheil 1901 AL

Bacillus sp.

Barnettozyma californica (Lodder 1932) Kurtzman, Robnett et Basehoar-Powers 2008

Basidiomicete sterile DBB+

Basidiomicete sterile fibulato

Basidiomycetes sp.

Beauveria bassiana

Beijerinckia derxii subsp. derxii Tchan 1957 AL

Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica (Starkey and De 1939) Derx 1950 AL

Beijerinckia mobilis Derx 1950 AL

Bjerkandera adusta

Boletellus ananas

Boletellus coccineus

Boletus aestivalis

Boletus edulis

Bradyrhizobium betae Rivas, Willems, Palomo, García-Benavides, Mateos, Martínez-Molina, Gillis and Velázquez 2004 VP

Bradyrhizobium canariense Vinuesa, León-Barrios, Silva, Willems, Jarabo-Lorenzo, Pérez-Galdona, Werner and Martínez-Romero 2005 VP

Bradyrhizobium cytisi Chahboune, Carro, Peix, Barrijal, Velázquez and Bedmar 2011 VP

Bradyrhizobium denitrificans (Hirsch and Muller 1986) van Berkum, Leibold and Eardly 2011 VL

Bradyrhizobium elkanii Kuykendall, Saxena, Devine and Udell 1993 VL

Bradyrhizobium iriomotense Islam, Kawasaki, Muramatsu, Nakagawa and Seki 2008

Bradyrhizobium japonicum (Kirchner 1896) Jordan 1982 VP

Bradyrhizobium jicamae Ramírez-Bahena, Peix, Rivas, Camacho, Rodríguez-Navarro, Mateos, Martínez-Molina, Willems and Velázquez 2009 VP

Bradyrhizobium lablabi Chang, Wang, Wang, Liu, Sui and Chen 2011 VP

Bradyrhizobium liaoningense Xu, Ge, Cui, Li and Fan 1995 VP

Bradyrhizobium pachyrhizi Ramírez-Bahena, Peix, Rivas, Camacho, Rodríguez-Navarro, Mateos, Martínez-Molina, Willems and Velázquez 2009 VP

Bradyrhizobium yuanmingense Yao, Kan, Wang, Wei and Chen 2002 VP

Breoghania corrubedonensis Gallegoa, Vilaa, Nietoa, Urdiainb, Rosselló-Mórab, Grifoll 2011 VL

Brevibacillus borstelensis (Shida, Takagi, Kadowaki, Udaka, Nakamura and Komagata 1995) Shida, Takagi, Kadowaki and Komagata 1996 VP

Brevibacillus laterosporus (Laubach 1916) Shida, Takagi, Kadowaki and Komagata 1996 VP

Brevundimonas diminuta (Leifson and Hugh 1954) Segers et al. 1994

Brevundimonas diminuta (Leifson and Hugh 1954) Segers, Vancanneyt, Pot, Torck, Hoste, Dewettinck, Falsen, Kersters and De Vos 1994 VP

Burkholderia ambifaria Coenye, Mahenthiralingam, Henry, LiPuma, Laevens, Gillis, Speert and Vandamme 2001 VP

Burkholderia bryophila Vandamme, Opelt, Knöchel, Berg, Schönmann, De Brandt, Eberl, Falsen, Moore and Berg 2007 VP

Burkholderia caribensis Achouak, Christen, Barakat, Martel and Heulin 1999 VP

Burkholderia caryophylli (Burkholder 1942) Yabuuchi, Kosako, Oyaizu, Yano, Hotta, Hahimoto, Ezaki and Arakawa 1993 VL

Burkholderia cepacia (Palleroni and Holmes 1981) Yabuuchi, Kosako, Oyaizu, Yano, Hotta, Hahimoto, Ezaki and Arakawa 1993 VL

Burkholderia gladioli (Severini 1913) Yabuuchi, Kosako, Oyaizu, Yano, Hotta, Hahimoto, Ezaki and Arakawa 1993 VL

Burkholderia hospita Goris, Dejonghe, Falsen, De Clerck, Geeraerts, Willems, Top, Vandamme and De Vos 2003 VL

Burkholderia kururiensis Zhang, Hanada, Shigematsu, Shibuya, Kamagata, Kanagawa and Kurane 2000 VP

Burkholderia lata Vanlaere, Baldwin, Gevers, Henry, De Brandt, LiPuma, Mahenthiralingam, Speert, Dowson and Vandamme 2009 VP

Burkholderia megapolitana Vandamme, Opelt, Knöchel, Berg, Schönmann, De Brandt, Eberl, Falsen and Berg 2007 VP

Burkholderia mimosarum Chen, James, Coenye, Chou, Barrios, de Faria, Elliott, Sheu, Sprent and Vandamme 2006 VP

Burkholderia nodosa Chen, de Faria, James, Elliott, Lin, Chou, Sheu, Cnockaert, Sprent and Vandamme 2007 VP

Burkholderia phenazinium (Bell and Turner 1973) Viallard, Poirier, Cournoyer, Haurat, Wiebkin, Ophel-Keller and Balandreau 1998 VP

Burkholderia phenoliruptrix Coenye, Henry, Speert and Vandamme 2005 VL

Burkholderia phymatum Vandamme, Goris, Chen, De Vos and Willems 2003 VL

Burkholderia phytofirmans Sessitsch, Coenye, Sturz, Vandamme, Ait Barka, Salles, Van Elsas, Faure, Reiter, Glick, Wang-Pruski and Nowak 2005 VP

Burkholderia pyrrocinia (Imanaka, Kousaka, Tamura and Arima 1965) Vandamme, Holmes, Vancanneyt, Coenye, Hoste, Coopman, Revets, Lauwers, Gillis, Kersters and Govan 1997 VP

Burkholderia silvatlantica Perin, Martínez-Aguilar, Paredes-Valdez, Baldani, Estrada-de los Santos, Reis and Caballero-Melado 2006 VP

Burkholderia symbiotica Sheu, Chou, Bontemps, Elliott, Gross, James, Sprent, Young and Chen 2012 VP

Burkholderia terrae Yang, Im, Kim, An and Lee 2006 VP

Burkholderia terricola Goris, Dejonghe, Falsen, De Clerck, Geeraerts, Willems, Top, Vandamme and De Vos 2003 VL

Burkholderia tropica Reis, Baldani, Estrada-de los Santos, Tenorio-Salgado, Vogel, Stoffels, Gyon, Mavingui, Baldani, Schmid, Baldani, Balandreau, Hartmann and Caballero-Mellado 2004 VP

Burkholderia tuberum Vandamme, Goris, Chen, De Vos and Willems 2003 VL

Burkholderia unamae Caballero-Mellado, Martínez-Aguilar, Paredes-Valdez and Estrada-de los Santos 2004 VP

Burkholderia vietnamiensis Gillis, Tran Van, Bardin, Goor, Hebbar, Willems, Segers, Kersters, Heulin and Fernandez 1995 VP

Candida valida (Leberle 1909) van Uden et Buckley 1970

Cellulomonas biazotea (Kellerman, McBeth, Scales and Smith 1913) Bergey, Harrison, Breed, Hammer and Huntoon 1923 AL

Cellulomonas fimi (McBeth and Scales 1913) Bergey, Harrison, Breed, Hammer and Huntoon 1923 AL

Cellulomonas flavigena (Kellerman and McBeth 1912) Bergey, Harrison, Breed, Hammer and Huntoon 1923 AL

Cellulomonas gelida (Kellerman, McBeth, Scales and Smith 1913) Bergey, Harrison, Breed, Hammer and Huntoon 1923 AL

Cellulomonas uda (Kellerman, McBeth, Scales and Smith 1913) Bergey, Harrison, Breed, Hammer and Huntoon 1923 AL

Cellulomonas xylanilytica Rivas, Trujillo, Mateos, Martínez-Molina and Velázquez 2004 VP

Cellulosimicrobium cellulans (Metcalf and Brown 1957) Schumann, Weiss and Stackebrandt 2001 VP

Cenococcum geophilum

Cetraspora helvetica

Chromobacterium violaceum Bergonzini 1881 AL

Cladosporium cladosporioides

Cladosporium herbarum

Claroideoglomus claroideum

Claroideoglomus lamellosum

Claroideoglomus luteum

Clavibacter sp.

Clostridium acetobutylicum McCoy, Fred, Peterson and Hastings 1926AL emend. Keis, Shaheen and Jones 2001 VP

Clostridium pasteurianum Winogradsky 1895 AL

Clostridium thermocellum Viljoen, Fred and Peterson 1926 AL

Collimonas arenae Höppener-Ogawa, de Boer, Leveau, van Veen, de Brandt, Vanlaere, Sutton, Dare and Vandamme 2008 VP

Collimonas fungivorans de Boer, Leveau, Kowalchuk, Klein Gunnewiek, Abeln, Figge, Sjollema, Janse and van Veen 2004 VP

Collimonas pratensis Höppener-Ogawa, de Boer, Leveau, van Veen, de Brandt, Vanlaere, Sutton, Dare and Vandamme 2008 VP

Collybia butyracea f. asema

Collybia butyracea var. asema

Comamonas sp.

Comamonas testosteroni (Marcus and Talalay 1956) Tamaoka, Ha and Komagata 1987 VP

Cortinarius alboviolaceus

Corynebacterium terpenotabidum Takeuchi, Sakane, Yamada and Imai 1999 VP

Cryptococcus diffluens (Zach 1934) Lodder et Kreger-van Rij 1952

Cryptococcus laurentii (Kufferath 1920) Skinner 1950

Cryptococcus terreus di Menna 1954

Cunninghamella elegans

Cupriavidus basilensis (Steinle, Stucki, Stettler, Hanselmann 1999) Vandamme and Coenye 2004 VP

Cupriavidus pinatubonensis Sato, Nishihara, Yoshida, Watanabe, Rondal, Concepcion and Ohta 2006 VP

Cupriavidus taiwanensis (Chen, Laevens, Lee, Coenye, De Vos, Mergeay and Vandamme 2001) Vandamme and Coenye 2004 VP

Curtobacterium sp.

Curtobacterium sp.

Cyathus stercoreus

Cylindrocarpon obtusiusculum

Cystofilobasidium infirmominiatum (Fell, Hunter et Tallman 1973) Hamamoto, Sugiyama et Komagata 1988

Delftia acidovorans (den Dooren de Jong 1926) Wen, Fegan, Hayward, Chakraborty and Sly 1999 VP

Delftia lacustris Jorgensen, Brandt, Nybroe and Hansen 2009 VP

Delftia tsuruhatensis Shigematsu, Yumihara, Ueda, Numaguchi, Morimura and Kida 2003VP emend. Jørgensen, Brandt, Nybroe and Hansen 2009 VP

Dietzia maris (Nesterenko et al. 1982) Rainey et al. 1995

Diversispora celata

Diversispora versiformis

Ensifer adhaerens Casida 1982 VP

Ensifer arboris (Nick, de Lajudie, Eardly, Suomalainen, Paulin, Zhang, Gillis and Lindström 1999) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer fredii (Scholla and Elkan 1984) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer garamanticus Merabet, Martens, Mahdhi, Zakhia, Sy, Le Roux, Domergue, Coopman, Bekki, Mars, Willems and de Lajudie 2010 VP

Ensifer kostiensis (Nick, de Lajudie, Eardly, Suomalainen, Paulin, Zhang, Gillis and Lindström 1999) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer medicae (Rome, Fernandez, Brunel, Normand and Cleyet-Marel 1996) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer meliloti (Dangeard 1926) Young 2003

Ensifer meliloti (Dangeard 1926) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer saheli (de Lajudie, Willems, Pot, Dewettinck, Maestrojuan, Neyra, Collins, Dreyfus, Kersters and Gillis 1994) Young 2003 VP

Ensifer sojae Li, Wang, Chang, Zhang, Zhang, Sui, Chen and Chen 2011 VP

Ensifer terangae (de Lajudie, Willems, Pot, Dewettinck, Maestrojuan, Neyra, Collins, Dreyfus, Kersters and Gillis 1994) Young 2003 VP

Enterobacter arachidis Madhaiyan, Poonguzhali, Lee, Saravan, Lee and Santhanakrishnan 2010 VP

Enterobacter cloaceae Hormaeche and Edwards 1960

Enterobacter oryzae Peng, Zhang, Luo, Xie, Lai and Tan 2009 VP

Enterobacter radicincitans Kämpfer, Ruppel and Remus 2005 VL

Entoloma clypeatum

Flavobacterium flevense (van der Meulen, Harder and Veldkamp 1974) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium gillisiae McCammon and Bowman 2000 VP

Flavobacterium hydatis (Strohl and Tait 1978) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium johnsoniae (Stanier 1947) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium omnivorum Zhu, Wang and Zhou 2003 VP

Flavobacterium pectinovorum (Reichenbach 1989) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium psychrophilum (Bernardet and Grimont 1989) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium saccharophilum (Reichenbach 1989) Bernardet, Segers, Vancanneyt, Berthe, Kersters and Vandamme 1996 VP

Flavobacterium xinjiangense Zhu, Wang and Zhou 2003 VP

Frankia sp.

Frigoribacterium sp.

Funneliformis caledonius

Funneliformis geosporus

Funneliformis mosseae

Fusarium solani

Ganoderma lipsiense

Geobacillus kaustophilus (Priest, Goodfellow and Todd 1989) Nazina, Tourova, Poltaraus, Novikova, Grigoryan, Ivanova, Lysenko, Petrunyaka, Osipov, Belyaev and Ivanov 2001 VP

Geomyces pannorum var. pannorum

Gigaspora margarita

Gloeophyllum odoratum

Glomus aggregatum

Glomus caledonium

Glomus cerebriforme

Glomus claroideum

Glomus clarum

Glomus diaphanum

Glomus etunicatum

Glomus fasciculatum

Glomus hoi

Glomus intraradices

Glomus irregulare

Glomus lamellosum

Glomus macrocarpum

Glomus manihotis

Glomus mosseae

Glomus occultum

Glomus proliferum

Glomus versiforme

Gluconacetobacter azotocaptans Fuentes-Ramírez, Bustillos-Cristales, Tapia-Hernández, Jiménez-Salgado, Wang, Martínez-Romero and Caballero-Mellado 2001 VP

Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus (Gillis, Kersters, Hoste, Janssens, Kroppenstedt, Stephan, Teixeira, Döbereiner and De Ley 1989) Yamada, Hoshino and Ishikawa 1998 VL

Gluconacetobacter hansenii (Gosselé, Swings, Kersters, Pauwels and De Ley 1983) Yamada, Hoshino and Ishikawa 1998 VL

Gluconacetobacter johannae Fuentes-Ramírez, Bustillos-Cristales, Tapia-Hernández, Jiménez-Salgado, Wang, Martínez-Romero and Caballero-Mellado 2001 VP

Gordonia alkanivorans Kummer et al. 1999

Gordonia rubripertincta (Hefferan 1904) Stackebrandt et al. 1989

Gordonia terrae (Tsukamura 1971) Stackebrandt et al. 1989

Gulosibacter molinativorax Manaia, Nogales, Weiss and Nunes 2004 VP

Halobacillus halophilus (Claus, Fahmy, Rolf and Tosunoglu 1984) Spring, Ludwig, Marquez, Ventosa and Schleifer 1996 VP

Halobacillus litoralis Spring, Ludwig, Marquez, Ventosa and Schleifer 1996 VP

Halobacillus trueperi Spring, Ludwig, Marquez, Ventosa and Schleifer 1996 VP

Halomonas halophila (Quesada, Ventosa, Ruiz-Berraquero and Ramos-Cormenzana 1984) Dobson and Franzmann 1996 VP

Halomonas variabilis (Fendrich 1989) Dobson and Franzmann 1996 VP

Hebeloma crustuliniforme

Hebeloma cylindrosporum

Herbaspirillum chlorophenolicum Im, Bae, Yokota and Lee 2004 VP

Herbaspirillum frisingense Kirchhof, Eckert, Stoffels, Baldani, Reis and Hartmann 2001 VP

Herbaspirillum lusitanum Valverde, Velázquez, Guttiérrez, Cervantes, Ventosa and Igual 2003 VP

Herbaspirillum rubrisubalbicans (Christopher and Edgerton 1930) Baldani, Pot, Kirchhof, Falsen, Baldani, Olivares, Hoste, Kersters, Hartmann, Gillis and Döbereiner 1996 VP

Herbaspirillum seropedicae Baldani, Baldani, Seldin and Döbereiner 1986VP emend. Baldani, Kirchhof, Falsen, Baldani, Olivares, Hoste, Kersters, Hartmann, Gillis and Döbereiner 1996 VP

Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans Muller, Simeonova, Riegel, Mangenot, Koechler, Lievremont, Bertin and Lett 2006 VP

Lactarius deliciosus

Lentinus conchatus

Lenzites betulina

Lindnera saturnus (Klocker 1902) Kurtzman, Robnett et Basehoar-Powers 2008

Lopharia spadicea

Lyophyllum fumosum

Melanogaster sp.

Mesorhizobium albiziae Wang, Wang, Liu, Chen, Sui, Chen and Chen 2007 VP

Mesorhizobium amorphae Wang, van Berkum, Sui, Beyene, Chen and Martínez-Romero 1999 VP

Mesorhizobium australicum Nandasena, O'Hara, Tiwari, Willems and Howieson 2009 VP

Mesorhizobium caraganae Guan, Chen, Wang, Lu, Yan, Zhang and Chen 2008 VP

Mesorhizobium chacoense Velázquez, Igual, Willems, Fernández, Muñoz, Mateos, Abril, Toro, Normand, Cervantes, Gillis and Martínez-Molina 2001 VP

Mesorhizobium ciceri (Nour, Fernandez, Normand, Cleyet-Marel 1994) Jarvis, Van Berkum, Chen, Nour, Fernandez, Cleyet-Marel and Gillis 1997 VP

Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae Nandasena, O'Hara, Tiwari, Willems and Howieson

Mesorhizobium huakuii (Chen, Li, Qi, Wang, Yuan and Li 1991) Jarvis, Van Berkum, Chen, Nour, Fernandez, Cleyet-Marel and Gillis 1997 VP

Mesorhizobium loti (Jarvis, Pankhurst and Patel 1982) Jarvis, Van Berkum, Chen, Nour, Fernandez, Cleyet-Marel and Gillis 1997 VP

Mesorhizobium mediterraneum (Nour, Cleyet-Marel, Normand and Fernandez 1995) Jarvis, Van Berkum, Chen, Nour, Fernandez, Cleyet-Marel and Gillis 1997 VP

Mesorhizobium metallidurans Vidal, Chantreuil, Berge, Mauré, Escarré, Béna, Brunel and Cleyet-Marel 2009 VP

Mesorhizobium opportunistum Nandasena, O'Hara, Tiwari, Willems and Howieson 2009 VP

Mesorhizobium plurifarium de Lajudie, Willems, Nick, Moreira, Molouba, Torck, Hoste, Neyra, Collins, Lindström, Dreyfus and Gillis 1998 VP

Mesorhizobium septentrionale Gao, Turner, Kan, Wang, Tan, Qiu, Gu, Traber, Terefework, Z., Young, Lindström and Chen 2004 VP

Mesorhizobium shangrilense Li, Chen, Wang, Han, Zhang, Chen and Han 2009 VP

Mesorhizobium tarimense Han, Han, Wu, Chen, Sui, Gu, Wang and Chen 2008 VP

Mesorhizobium temperatum Gao, Turner, Kan, Wang, Tan, Qiu, Gu, Traber, Terefework, Young, Lindström and Chen 2004 VP

Mesorhizobium thiogangeticum Ghosh and Roy 2006 VP

Mesorhizobium tianshanense (Chen, Wang, Wang, Li, Chen and Li 1995) Jarvis, Van Berkum, Chen, Nour, Fernandez, Cleyet-Marel and Gillis 1997 VP

Microbacterium sp

Microbacterium sp.

Micromonospora sp.

Moraxella osloensis Bøvre and Henriksen 1967

Mycobacterium komossense Kazda and Muller 1979

Mycobacterium sp.

Nocardia sp.

Nocardia sp.

Nocardioides simplex (Jensen 1934) O’Donnell et al. 1983

Oidiodendron griseum

Oidiodendron maius

Paxillus involutus

Penicillium chrysogenum

Penicillium crustosum

Penicillium glabrum

Penicillium paneum

Penicillium purpurascens

Penicillium solitum

Phlebia radiata

Phlebiopsis gigantea

Piloderma croceum

Piriformospora indica

Pisolithus arhizus

Pisolithus microcarpus

Pleurotus ostreatus

Pochonia bulbillosa

Polyporus ciliatus

Polyporus squamosus

Pseudomonas fluorescens Migula 1895

Pseudomonas putida (Trevisan 1889) Migula 1895

Pseudomonas sp. Migula 1894

Pseudomonas stutzeri (Lehmann and Neumann 1896) Sijderius 1946

Pseudomonas viridiflava (Burkholder 1930) Dowson 1939

Pseudonocardia autotrophica (Takamiya and Tubaki 1956) Warwick et al. 1994

Pseudonocardia autotrophica (Takamiya and Tubaki 1956) Warwick et al. 1994

Pseudonocardia sp.

Rathayibacter sp.

Rhizobium alamii Berge, Lodhi, Brandelet, Santaella, Roncato, Christen, Heulin and Achouak 2009 VP

Rhizobium alkalisoli Lu, Chen, Han, Wang and Chen 2009 VP

Rhizobium borbori Zhang, Ren, Xu, Zeng, Luo, Chen, Tan and Sun 2011 VP

Rhizobium cellulosilyticum García-Fraile, Rivas, Willems, Peix, Martens, Martínez-Molina, Mateos and Velazquez 2007 VP

Rhizobium daejeonense Quan, Bae, Baek, Chen, Im and Lee 2005 VP

Rhizobium etli Segovia, Young and Martinez-Romero 1993 VP

Rhizobium fabae Tian, Wang, Wu, Han, Chen, Gu, Gu and Chen 2008 VP

Rhizobium galegae Lindstrom 1989 VP

Rhizobium herbae Ren, Wang, Chen, Sui, Zhang, Liu and Chen 2011 VP

Rhizobium huautlense Wang, van Berkum, Beyene, Sui, Dorado, Chen and Martínez-Romero 1998 VP

Rhizobium larrymoorei (Bouzar and Jones 2001) Young 2004 VP

Rhizobium leguminosarum (Frank 1879) Frank 1889 AL

Rhizobium loessense Wei, Tan, Zhu, Wang, Han and Chen 2003 VP

Rhizobium lusitanum Valverde, Igual, Peix, Cervantes and Velázquez 2006 VP

Rhizobium mesosinicum Lin, Chen, Wang, Hu, Wang, Sui and Chen 2009 VP

Rhizobium miluonense Gu, Wang, Tian, Han, Chen, Sui and Chen 2008 VP

Rhizobium mongolense van Berkum, Beyene, Bao, Campbell and Eardley 1998 VP

Rhizobium multihospitium Han, Wang, Wu, Chen, Gu, Gu, Tian and Chen 2008 VP

Rhizobium phaseoli Dangeard 1926AL emend. Ramirez-Bahena, Garcia-Fraile, Peix, Valverde, Rivas, Igual, Mateos, Martinez-Molina and Velazquez 2008 VP

Rhizobium pusense Panday, Schumann and Das 2011 VP

Rhizobium radiobacter (Beijerinck and van Delden 1902) Young, Kuykendall, Martínez-Romero, Kerr and Sawada 2001 VP

Rhizobium rhizogenes (Riker, Banfield, Wright, Keitt and Sagen 1930) Young, Kuykendall, Martínez-Romero, Kerr and Sawada 2001 VP

Rhizobium rubi (Hildebrand 1940) Young, Kuykendall, Martínez-Romero, Kerr and Sawada 2001 VP

Rhizobium selenitireducens Hunter, Kuykendall and Manter 2008 VL

Rhizobium sullae Squartini, Struffi, Döring, Selenska-Pobell, Tola, Giacomini, Vendramin, Velázquez, Mateos, Martínez-Molina, Dazzo, Casella and Nuti 2002 VP

Rhizobium tibeticum Hou, Wang, Li, Jr, Jia, Chen, Gao, Dong and Chen 2009 VP

Rhizobium tropici Martinez-Romero, Segovia, Mercante, Franco, Graham and Pardo 1991 VP

Rhizobium tubonense Zhang, Hou, Wang, Li Jr, Zhang and Chen 2011 VP

Rhizobium undicola (de Lajudie, Laurent-Fulele, Willems, Torck, Coopman, Collins, Kersters, Dreyfus and Gillis 1998) Young, Kuykendall, Martínez-Romero, Kerr and Sawada 2001 VP

Rhizobium vignae Ren, Chen, Sui, Wang and Chen 2011 VP

Rhizobium vitis (Ophel and Kerr 1990) Young, Kuykendall, Martínez-Romero, Kerr and Sawada 2001 VP

Rhizobium yanglingense Tan, Kan, Peng, Wang, Reinhold-Hurek and Chen 2001 VP

Rhizomucor pusillus

Rhizopogon luteolus

Rhizopogon nigrescens

Rhizopogon roseolus

Rhizopus stolonifer var. stolonifer

Rhodococcus corynebacterioides (Serrano et al. 1972) Yassin and Schaal 2005

Rhodococcus erythropolis (Gray and Thornton 1928) Goodfellow and Alderson 1979

Rhodococcus fascians (Tilford 1936) Goodfellow 1984

Rhodococcus opacus Klatte et al. 1995

Rhodococcus qingshengii Xu et al. 2007

Rhodococcus rhodochrous (Zopf 1891) Tsukamura 1974 emend. Rainey et al. 1995

Rhodococcus ruber (Zopf 1891) Goodfellow and Alderson 1977

Rhodococcus sp.

Rhodococcus sp.

Rhodococcus yunnanensis Zhang et al. 2005

Rhodocollybia maculata

Rhodosporidium babjevae Golubev 1993

Rhodotorula glutinis (Fresenius 1863) Harrison 1927

Ripartites tricholoma

Russula exalbicans

Russula sanguinea

Scedosporium apiospermum

Schwanniomyces occidentalis Klocker 1909

Scleroderma verrucosum

Septoglomus constrictum

Sinorhizobium americanum Toledo, Lloret and Martínez-Romero 2004 VL

Sporidiobolus pararoseus Fell et Tallman 1981

Streptomyces sp.

Suillus bovinus

Suillus brevipes

Suillus collinitus

Suillus cothurnatus

Suillus luteus

Suillus sibiricus

Suillus variegatus

Thelephora terrestris

Trametes gibbosa

Trametes pubescens

Trametes versicolor

Trichoderma harzianum

Tricholoma matsutake

Tricholoma sejunctum

Tylospora asterophora

Unidentified Basidiomycetes